Consumer Electronics's questions - Norwegian iziqna

In timed bomb, do you cut the red or the blue wire to diffuse it?

12 answers · Other - Electronics · 2 days ago

Why am I getting these phone calls ?

14 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 4 days ago
Every so often, I get a phone call . When I answer, I say "Hello !", and nobody at the other end says anything . Some of these phone calls come from inside my state, and some of them come from another state . My cell phone has a caller ID feature which lists all my incoming and outgoing phone calls . When... show more

Am I the only one who loves CRT TV?

7 answers · TVs · 10 hours ago
OK, so they are a bit low-res, and outdated, but they still offer a good picture.

Would you buy a vizio tv ?

8 answers · TVs · 1 day ago
Best answer: Yes

How long does a smartphone last till it literally dies?

8 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
Best answer: You can keep a phone forever and replace chips or battery or screen ect. as they break. The issue is at some point it's so crap it's not even worth fixing.

How can i axis my girl friends camera on her iphone?

8 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago

It should sell more than the original Playstation 1 or about the same with its success in gaming


Why are smart phones so difficult to understand?

30 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 7 days ago

Are people going to see my stuff?

7 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
my phone wont turn on or charge so im returning it. it has some explicit videos and pictures of me on there which i cannot delete without accessing the device (which i cant do anyway) will the company that receives my defective phone see anything?


Best answer: CRT TVs are actually beginning to be rejected by thrift stores because there's so much supply and so little demand - pretty much the only people interested in CRTs are gamers who want the ideal vintage gaming experience. It's getting so bad that you can't sell them, you can't give them away, or, in... show more

Can your phone plan carrier look at your browser history?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yes they can, and will they? Probably not unless they get a court order from the cops for a police investigation. They have lots of carriers. and it would take forever to go through it all (Because also background connecting apps would show in there logs EX, Twitter, Facebook, System Updates). Also from my... show more

I noticed that so many high end modern phones have such low megapixel counts (12 mp on both the Galaxy S9 and iPhone Xs). The pictures taken do look nice but I ve had so many occasions where I try to zoom on those low megapixel images and they always become super blurry. How do those compare to a much older phone... show more

Photography Question?

12 answers · Cameras · 7 days ago
Can someone recommend me a Nikon DSLR camera that is for beginners and is wishing a $800-$1300 price range? I have the Sony DSC- HX400V but I’ve tried t out so many different ways and the only time I get decent photos on it is when I take pictures during midday outside, but other than that, it takes pretty bad... show more


What works better for gaming? Unlimited mobile hotspot or satellite?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
I know neither are ideal and I used a hot spot with no lag at all but it's not unlimited

How do i make my low-end pc faster?

6 answers · PC · 3 days ago

Best answer: https://youtu.be/uVq0o2CzVKI or some people have a vcr just to rewind and fast forward. rubbing alcohol will help kill.mold.

Why does the multimeter is not working?

3 answers · Other - Electronics · 2 days ago
After a fuse got down after test an outlet with Ohms, the multimeter stopped to work. It was testing a 110V outlet with a small Ohms selected in the device. Was it that made the problem? Small level of Ohms selected? After change the fuse it still not working? 2- What's Ohms? 3- Three outlets are not... show more

Language

Categories