Games & Recreation's questions - Norwegian iziqna



What would you do if you won the lottery?

38 answers · Gambling · 5 days ago

Best answer: I have bought some, the odds are against you but for a few bucks you could have huge return. If I do not win, I will be genuinely surprised (go figure) but I will hope that the winner will not let their life get messed up with such a windfall. Good luck to us all.


When video games get banned in America Should we throw a big party?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
Best answer: It might be a good idea. It might stops these idiot teen and kids from shooting up schools these day. Way too much call of duty and gta.

Best answer: The $1.6 estimate is based on the number of tickets they expect to sell. They expect to sell well over 600 million tickets based upon the number of tickets they have sold in the past when they jackpot will be a new record and the fact that there are four days between drawings instead of three days between drawings.

I can understand killing enemies as part of a mission to beat the game, but he plays to ambush characters in the game that are just standing there. Because he says the killing is fun and he enjoys it. And he says he s not going to stop when i ask him to. Am i overreacting or is it weird to kill just for fun?

How do games detect piracy?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 18 hours ago
I promise I’m not trying to pirate any games I’m just curious. I heard of games adding things to games to punish people for piracy but how can the game detect that? I get how an online game may be able to detect piracy but I also heard that Spyro 3 for the ps1/ps2 has piracy protection.. how would it know? If... show more

What would you do if you won the lottery?

12 answers · Gambling · 4 days ago

Should we spread anti video games messages everywhere?

13 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
I know this may take some time, but I'm trying to create a movement to ban and get rid of video games in America

Good games?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 8 hours ago
Any good free games for mac?

If you were to win the lottery what would you do?

15 answers · Gambling · 5 days ago

Best answer: What those "concentration camps" are, is better beds, housing, medical care, food and physical security than the illegal entrants had at home. All of their suffering done at the hands of their own people and governments. Their treatment is also a far cry from being trucked to the border and being turned... show more

Do kids of today play board games etc or is it all video games?

4 answers · Video & Online Games · 15 hours ago

How do we make Wednesday illegal?

5 answers · Amusement Parks · 17 hours ago
Best answer: Ask a politician to ban it. They can everything else.



Language

Categories