Science & Mathematics's questions - Norwegian iziqna

Other animal babies, like kittens, pups, etc. can survive even if they're orphaned or injured. But human babies are sure to die if they get no help. Why is that so, when humans are actually more intelligent (have the sixth sense) than other animals?

Is evolution even possible?

15 answers · Biology · 1 day ago
Best answer: NO IT IS FAKE FAKE...GOD MADE ALL LIFE BY SPEAKING!

Does natural selection favor homosexuality?

15 answers · Biology · 2 days ago
Best answer: Obviously not, since homosexuals almost never reproduce. Besides, the causes of homosexuality are not genetic.

Best answer: The problem with this argument is that while only a small percentage of individual creatures were fossilized, there is significant consistency in what we have found and multiple examples that independently confirm the findings. For example, when it comes to the progression of whales from a land mammal to a aquatic... show more

How can i safely look at a picture of the sun?

9 answers · Astronomy & Space · 8 hours ago
Best answer: Special glasses. https://www.spring.org.uk/images/beer_goggles20.jpg


Have you ever seen a UFO?

8 answers · Astronomy & Space · 8 hours ago
Best answer: I suppose you could say that. I've seen things (mainly at night) that made me say, "What the hell is that?," which was either a satellite orbiting by overhead and reflecting light in an unusual way or an aircraft moving in a way that I wouldn't expect. Since I couldn't fully identify what I... show more


Best answer: Yes. The whole scene- faked. It was meant to look like it happened on Earth, but oddly enough, it was filmed on the moon.

Are humans really stupid? Why?

9 answers · Biology · 6 hours ago

How do ju feel about the Antichrist?

12 answers · Paranormal Phenomena · 3 days ago
Best answer: HHHindus lykkk ju r the biggest antichrist why do ju think the americas caaaada usa allianced with afrika europe mideast brookke your teeth and trying too disaable ju? whhy ju think whitte woomen give seex to afrrikkann and mideast n whitee men over ju? even mexican and latins annd south americans r... show more


Yes or no? The earth will still be here after mankind is long gone?

16 answers · Astronomy & Space · 3 days ago
Best answer: According to predictions, yes. Humans are only about 200.000 years in existence and will evolve into something else... while the Sun and Earth have an estimated 5 billion years to go. Humans are just a blip in the Earth's history.

Which digit has the greatest value in the number 1,567?

8 answers · Mathematics · 1 day ago


Math question?

6 answers · Mathematics · 12 hours ago
Elementary school parking lot where 95 kids come to school, they are each either bringing a bike (2 wheels) or a tricycle (3 wheels). In total there are 247 wheels in the parking lot. How many children rode their bike to school


Are thoughts made out of atoms or chemicals?

13 answers · Biology · 5 days ago
I know there is a correlation, but what, exactly, are thoughts made out of?

Best answer: Bro, lay off the genetically modified weed!


Language

Categories