Homework Help's questions - Norwegian iziqna

On interviews or documentary people will go: '' It was 2002 sept 12th me and my friend la la la... '' I've seen so many do this like how do you remember precisely what you've done when it was such a long time ago? Or are you just lying?

Best answer: It is a rare bully that is not a coward. My President is a rather common bully and hardly rare amid conservatives.

What rhymes with ********?

11 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: we can't say b o l l o c k s ??? b o l l o c k s | ˈbäləks | (also ballocks or bollix) plural noun British vulgar slang 1 the testicles. 2 [treated as singular] used to express contempt, annoyance, or defiance. means absolutely nothing to Americans, as far as slang goes. we don't use it and it's... show more


Help! Political Science Question!?

9 answers · 2 days ago
In the Hobby Lobby case, one element of the case that made the Obama administration's argument weaker is that they had already granted a number of ____________ to the ACA's requirement that health insurance coverage include coverage for birth control. In the Goldman v. Weinberger case ( 1986), when a an... show more




Best answer: The first thing you do is decide the type of essay. Is it argumentative, persuasive, personal, informative, formal, informal, etc.? Step number two is doing research on the topic. List your points and supporting details topics, sub-topics with supporting details) in point form. You may find that after doing... show more

1. What is a possible cause for a picture not being sharp? 2. What is vignetting? 3. What is the best prevention against an subject appearing very dark against a lighter background? 4. Why might a scene look bluish or reddish, and what can be done to prevent it from happening? 5. What happens if you oversharpen an... show more

Monogamy or polygamy?

12 answers · 5 days ago
thesis?

Best answer: No, it is impossible to memorize every mathematical answer. You are learning a process to be applied in different situations. Is there memorization? Sure. Anything you want to do requires some memorization. Even if you are watching a YouTube video about how to fix the screen on your phone you have to memorize that... show more


The decade of the 1920s is often called the Jazz Age to suggest that it was a radical break with the past. Is that an accurate characterization of the decade? Consider which elements of the new culture were actually new, and which elements had deeper roots.

Best answer: f '(x) = 4e^(4x) - e^(-x) 0 = 4e^(4x) - e^(-x) e^(-x) = 4e^(4x) 1 = 4e^(5x) 1/4 = e^(5x) ln(1/4) = 5x x = ln(1/4)/5 critical point pick a point less than ln(1/4)/5 and a point greater than ln(1/4)/5. ln(1/4)/5 < 0. Let x = 0 f '(0) = 4e^(4(0)) - e^(-0) f '(0) = 3 > 0 so f is increasing on... show more


Best answer: It's called chain research. The critical thing is to read those sources yourself. If you can't find them, acknowledge it in the Lit. Cit. section. For example, if you can't find the paper by Smith that Jones cited, list it as Smith - - - - - - - - - - -, fide Jones - - - - - - - - .I goofed up while... show more


I have a speech to present and i am not sure what to write for a 4 minute or close to 4minute speech. How many sentences should they be? How many sentences can a person say in 1 minute? I am not a very fast reader so. Just give me an estimate number on sentences

Best answer: Impossible to say based on the information. Are any of the people Mexican or black?

Language

Categories