Movies's questions - Norwegian iziqna


The whole movie?

Was Peter Ustinov a good Poirot?

7 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: I've only ever seen Suchet and I'm a big fan of his Poirot. If I can find Ustinov's somewhere I'll check it out.

Best DCEU movie in a while or overrated?

Best answer: 1. Django Unchained 2. Black Panther 3. Straight Outta Compton 4. Selma 5. Creed HMs: Get Out, Dope

Best answer: no, there's many fans of those movies. trouble is Hollywood seems to believe we enjoy raunchy comedies or romance dramas nowadays, there;s still quite a few good sci-fi, fantasy, and action movies though.

Does Daryl Hannah still act?

11 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Her last movie was Paradox(2018) which was produced by her rock legend husband Neil Young...which indicates she's probably not as much in demand as she once was - she used to be a huge star.



Why do so many modern movies suck?

20 answers · 5 days ago

Best answer: steve martin -> Plains Trains Automobiles robin williams -> Good Morning Vietnam

Was Bette Davis attractive?

6 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: Yes she was, not a beauty queen, but very cute.

Best answer: Halloween (1978) and (2018) The Cabin in the Woods Scream (1,2,3 & 4) Hush Oujia: Origin of Evil Wolf Creek Sinister Saw A Nightmare on Elm Street A Quiet Place Orphan Incident in a Ghostland Freddy vs Jason

I want to know the name of the most bloody violent movie in the history of TV. Please give me a source or 2 with your answers, if any of you can! That would be very greatly appreciated. A source or 2 with each and every answer isn't exactly needed, but it's preferred.


Best answer: Sure. Quite the sex symbol in her day.

Did you like the movie "Phone Booth"?

5 answers · 22 hours ago

Best answer: the good, the bad & the ugly 1966

Are there any good Atheist movies?

19 answers · 5 days ago

Best answer: They brought it in from the mountains. It was expensive and difficult until the railroad was built. Those desert towns usually deconstructed their wooden buildings and moved them to wherever the next gold or silver strike happened.

Language

Categories