Other - Business & Finance's questions - Norwegian iziqna


I am wanting to do bookkeeping as a side job at home, just to earn some extra cash, and maybe eventually go to school for accounting. I am a single mom, I work full time, but I have extra time to have a side job at home. I am a payment analyst for a medical billing company, I reconcile to a bank statement daily and... show more

These texts come with service termination warning with links. Obviously they are scams, but how can I stop it. Ignoring them works but it becomes annoying after getting them frequently

I have something that I would like to put in the mail, but I am worried about it getting lost. Should I just not send it or is the chance of it getting lost too small to be able to just send it somewhat worry free? Also, is there I way I could track it if I do send it?

Best answer: Because there are other aircraft out there that are smaller and can do the same job. Such as the 787, 350 and the 330NEO. Also the A380 much like the 747 has longer turn around times and is more expensive to maintain and operate.

Ordering on forever21?

5 answers · 1 day ago
forever21 keeps canceling my orders over and over again :/ they say , shipping and billing info doesn't match. i checked thousand times and they match :( can anybody help? costumer service on forever21 is so bad, can't really say the

Best answer: In all honesty I wouldn’t. As the shop owner I’d want to keep a close eye on what price my clothes are being sold for. And if you wanted to take some home to send away I would definitely not trust you. If you didn’t, there would still be issues with communication because you might lie. You have to think about these... show more

Best answer: There are companies in the USA that will allow you to ship your online orders to them when the item can't be purchased in your country. They will then turn around and ship the item to you. I have no idea how much this costs. Try: MyUS.com there are other companies but I don't know their names.

Yesterday at my TJ Maxx, this girl I know came in to return a shirt that looked used and had no price tag or receipt. So, this was very awkward for me finding ou5 right there that a girl I thought I knew is a return scammer.So without saying it looked used, I said we couldn’t take it back without a receipt or price... show more

Could I enter the Google San Francisco Building and tell someone at the Front desk to give a letter I have for a certain Employee at that Building or am I better off sending it through USPS Mail?

Best answer: Of course you can. As long as Avon is paid they don't care if you give the stuff away.

Is Trips Incentives a scam?

4 answers · 2 days ago
I recently became an Americana Shopper III member and with it comes a 3 day,2 night and a 8 day, 7 night vacation through Trips Incentives. I just wanted to know if anyone has had any experiences or vacations through them? The reviews say they are scam artists so I m iffy about booking a vacation through them and... show more



Question about USPS Mail?

6 answers · 5 days ago
If I write a USPS letter to an employee of a business such as a Google San Francisco employee, after I write the sender address, can I write on the lower left corner of the envelope "Urgent Mail?"

Best answer: What address did the sender use, street or PO Box? That's where it will go. USPS doesn't decide which address it goes to, whoever sent it does. If you gave them both addresses, you now need to find out from them what address they used. The tracking number should show the destination address, however.... show more


Will I get my check mailed to me?

10 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Nope. If you want to get paid, you'll have to call your old manager and schedule a time to go pick up your check. Don't sweat it. You're certainly not the first snowflake who quit on your manager in this fashion, nor will you be the last. Go get your money.

On Friday, you look at next week’s schedule and it says you’re off on Monday. Skip ahead to Monday, you’re sitting down watching TV and you get a call from work. You’re thinking someone must have called out sick so they need you. But when you answer the phone, the first thing your manager says is, “Where are you?”... show more

I'm going to try and make this blunt and to the point. I've worked for a chain restaurant for years, and this summer transferred to a different store on the college campus I attend. The store was failing, barely any profits, and the last manager besides the general manager quit. She was desperate to promote... show more

Language

Categories