Comics & Animation's questions - Norwegian iziqna

Is Batman a liberal anti-gun nut?

17 answers · 2 days ago

Is Supergirl based on a true story?

11 answers · 3 days ago

Do you watch the TV show Gotham?

8 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Yes, and it's great. I thought Chris Nolan's trilogy was good, but the acting in Gotham is amazing.

Best answer: Tom Holland by FAR!

Batman or superman? And why?

9 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Batman. Cause he's way more interesting and isn't invincible which means he has to be clever about how he takes his enemies down.

Best answer: The Justice League would DOMINATE the Avengers. If not for Scarlet Witch, Superman ALONE could kill every Avenger to appear in the MCU. And not break a sweat. Likewise, Wonder Woman. Flash would kill all those that lack super-durability. The problem is sheer power level. Superman is portrayed in the comics as... show more

Hulk vs Martian Manhunter?

6 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: MM wins with ease. All of these DC vs Marvel fight hypotheticals need to remember that the core DC heroes are written to be MASSIVELY overpowered compared to the Marvel heroes. Superman lifts PLANETS. Flash moves at LIGHTSPEED. The sheer scale of their abilities is bonkers. And all the top level DC heroes are... show more


Best answer: Yes. If I could I would kill off half of the human population on Earth. We overpopulated the planet a long time ago and we destroy it more and more every day, making life worse for all other forms of life.

So I like to write and draw comics and the like, and I am really big into manga and anime. As with anything, sometimes they leave you unsatisfied, or you just have your own ideas on what could have made it better. I eventually want to get to a point where I can publish it (nothing fancy, just on a sharing platform... show more

Best answer: What's Up Doc


What is the NAME and/or BRAND of car is this?

It can be from the Movie and TV Show as long as MCU. Male: 1. Captain America 2. Iron Man 3. Black Panther 4. Spider-Man 5. Daredevil 6. Thor 7. Thanos 8. Star-Lord 9. Loki 10. Kingpin HM: Hulk, Nick Fury, Doctor Strange, The Punisher, Red Skull, Erik Killmonger, Ultron, Obadiah Stane, Bullseye, Jigsaw, Iron Fist,... show more

What is the MAKE and/or MODEL of car is this?

I NEED A NEW ANIME TO WATCH?

12 answers · 2 weeks ago
Just to give some context, animed that I ve already watched and like are Deadman Wonderland Blue Alchamist Future Diary The Devil is a Part Timer My Hero Acadamea Parasite And Black Butler I ve watched some others (Fairy Tail, Tokyo Ghoul, Seven Deadly Sins, Deathnote, etc) but I can t find any as good as the... show more

Do you like anime? why/why not?

11 answers · 1 week ago

Why is dubbed anime so hated?

8 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: There are two main reasons for the hate, original content and elitism. A lot of the times, dubs are hated upon more out of elitism than anything else really and in such cases, there's nothing you can do about it except ignore it, though the argument of subs being the original content has validity. The main... show more

Best answer: i love all the episodes

Language

Categories