Television's questions - Norwegian iziqna

Whats your favourite reality show?

5 answers · Other - Television · 33 mins ago


The scenario goes: Wayward Collins sees a home (1 Cold Bottom Road) with an open garage and decides to enter the home to steal any money he can find. He walks into the open garage and then opens the door from the garage to the home and enters. He looks around the house and although he sees a television and... show more

Worst fictional president?

5 answers · Drama · 2 days ago

Please suggest me some tv series for binge watching.?

12 answers · Other - Television · 5 days ago
Best answer: Friends M*A*S*H Bewitched Hogan's Heroes Barney Miller Night Court

Game of Thrones actors salary?

4 answers · Drama · 21 hours ago
Since there were no ticket sales for income or advertisements to pay for the series, how did actors like Kit Harrington (Jon Snow) or Lena Hedley (Cerise Lannister) get paid? How much did they earn over the five years of the series?

What country was Will Smith prince of?

5 answers · Comedy · 2 days ago
Also is he still a prince? Or did her renounce it?

Your opinion on the Dexter TV show?

8 answers · Drama · 5 days ago
Personally I love the show; and by that I love the show up to season 5. Seasons 6,7 and 8 don't exist to me. The last three seasons of Dexter are like season 8 of Game of Thrones.

Why does Saturday night TV suck nowadays?

11 answers · Other - Television · 1 week ago
Best answer: I agree with you and even on Sunday nights nothing is on. this past season, most of the shows are reruns because of football, basketball, and now baseball and now that summer is here, more reruns

or at least top 3 to 5 television fathers you like

Do you think old people should pay for a TV licence?

22 answers · Comedy · 2 weeks ago

What Is The Worst Television Show You Have Ever Seen Thank You?..?

6 answers · Other - Television · 6 days ago
Best answer: Oh, my. There are so many bad ones. The Carbonara Effect is probably the worst.

Is the jerry springer show still on?

7 answers · Talk Shows · 7 days ago



Will The Voice accept my paper temporary ID?

4 answers · Reality Television · 6 days ago
Hi, my name is Donavon. I will be auditioning for The Voice on the 22nd at 2pm in Chicago, Illinois. My wallet was stolen a week ago so I had to go to the DMV to get a replacement ID card. They gave me a paper temporary ID to use until they can mail me my new ID card. Unfortunately The ID won't be shipped until... show more

Is Ellen good to watch?

6 answers · Talk Shows · 1 week ago

Best answer: Daytime TV shows, cookery ones or otherwise, pander to the budgetary constraints laid down by the TV bosses. Cookery shows are cheap TV.

Best answer: No, but it definitely should be remade. What a massacre of logic and character consistency it was. Oooh, let's incinerate and butcher an entire city filled with thousands of civilians, for no reason! This meme made me laugh.

What Was The T.V. Show?

4 answers · Comedy · 7 days ago
There was a t.v. show and they looked at security camera footage there were episodes on a truck exploding for no reason and another one where a man got struck by lightning 3 times and walked away

Language

Categories