Sports's questions - Norwegian iziqna

Do you consider Liverpool title contenders?

25 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
I just want to clarify, I'm not trolling, but nearly every game Liverpool look absolutely atrocious and barely scrape by. This is not sustainable, it will catch up with them and they'll start dropping points, I think City will leave them behind and win the league easily again I'm afraid.


Neymar Mbappe Di Maria Dani Alves What have they ever done in Europe? LMAO.

Has Horseface paid Trump's legal fees yet?

13 answers · Politics · 10 hours ago

Would PSG finish the top 4 in the PL?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 9 hours ago
Keep in mind they couldn't beat Arsenal twice and Liverpool in their last meetings.

Is PSG is just another multi of OBA?

11 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 8 hours ago

The very black and white thinking on here?

4 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
Best answer: I think it's just banter and talking sh*t, I participate sometimes knowing that it's just hyperbole. It's fun that you can trash talk on here you'd just get banned from most forums.

Why is the user David so two-thousand and late?

11 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 6 hours ago

Do you agree with Nabinho that all of Liverpool's players are overrated?

13 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
He said Hazard is overrated when he's easily outperformed every Liverpool player this season, so by extension he must also believe every Liverpool player is overrated. Prior to today I'd always thought he was biased, delusional, ignorant moron so I'm pleased to see he's finally realised that... show more

MAN UTD VS JUVENTUS - I'd like to see Martial and Mata start this game?

10 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 8 hours ago
Would like to see Lukaku dropped though. He just hasn't been good enough for us in recent games. Mata had a good game against Chelsea and yes it has only been 2 games but Martial seems to be on a good run of form.

Do you live in the same country as the team you support?

17 answers · Other - Soccer · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes unlike the Greek phaggot who worships Liverpool

I think most clubs are banning fans who make homophobic comments now, which is good, but more needs to be done. I think players should also have to wear anti-homophobia armbands and have rainbow coloured boot laces to support the LGBT community, players who refuse should be heavily punished to show that... show more

Should denmarks euro 1992 win be taken away from them?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
They didnt even qualify for the tournament properly, UEFA gave them a place

Why are City so gdamn good?

13 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
Best answer: How did I know I would click on this question and that clown queen cristiano would be saying some moronic sh*t as usual Must get boring when your team is constantly getting thrashed by the likes of Levante haha

Why is there NFL games in London?

11 answers · Football (American) · 12 hours ago
I don't think people in United Kingdom care about American Football

Is Dave just a closet racist?

Best answer: Yes and for two reasons. First, you have to play an entire season and post season to get to the Super Bowl. Getting a team to that point is no easy feat in itself. You could easily argue that Tom Brady s influence (even if he wasn t on the field) could be enough to propel the team to the championship whether he was... show more

Before you start rhyming off players claiming them to be World Class please bear in mind the performance of the English National side over the years. Also try to put club allegiances aside. I realise playing for the England and playing for a club are two different things Im just asking for a bit of objectivity. The... show more

Was Steve Austin a wrestler?

13 answers · Wrestling · 2 days ago
Best answer: Steve Austin (born Steven James Anderson on December 18, 1964, later Steven James Williams), better known by the ring name "Stone Cold" Steve Austin, is an American retired professional wrestler, actor, producer, and television host.

How much longer can Spurs scrape out these 1-0 wins?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
They can't even outplay poorer teams this season, they are edging games against weak opposition, I've got a feeling they will get absolutely murdered by the other top teams.

Language

Categories