Philosophy's questions - Norwegian iziqna




Is nothing impossible?

24 answers · 6 days ago
Best answer: There is nothing that I can demonstrate as impossible, if that is the question. The likelihood of the event can be extremely tiny and thus I would consider it impossible, and might even call it that, but what is "impossible" generally depends on what constraints you place on the event. Is it possible for... show more

Best answer: Stop living in the past

what is a consciousness energy explain interconnected consciousnesses or how possible can two consciousness energies connect to each other what i mean interconnected consciousness is not like two humans is connecting their consciousness to each other , but one been human and other been energy being like spirits... show more


“And the man said, The woman whom thou [God] gavest to be with me, she gave me of the tree, and I did eat.“ (Genesis 3:12)


Best answer: Ya, it just means they've lived a life of privilege and leisure - it may be true or not about any particular person, but that's what it means. Ironically, one of the most substantial and thorough works of history was done by a man over several decades and, as he put it, only possible because he had the... show more

Best answer: Germany was probably bluffing and not going to invade if they hadn't gotten the Sudetenland. The Czech fortifications put the French Maginot line to shame, they had something over thirty well-trained and very well equipped divisions in their army, and their tanks were better than the best of the German tanks,... show more

Best answer: The relationship between consciousness, perception, reality, and time

Best answer: No The iceburg was the truth that the Captain (the metaphorical atheist) chose to ignore until it was too late. He'd had warnings, He'd been advise to slow down....but he let pride and ego take him and 1500 people to destruction

Although imagination answers infinite questions but I need a real answer


Best answer: You are worse for being against free choice.

Best answer: Life is meaningless, and why you should seriously look for meaning beyond the world, like finding God and getting out of the illusion and reincarnation.


I'm reading some Aquinas and am having trouble figuring out who he dubs as the sovereign. He says "now to order anything to the common good, belongs either to the whole people, or to someone who is the viceregent of the whole people." but then Aquinas goes on to say "As stated above...a law is in... show more

Language

Categories