Visual Arts's questions - Norwegian iziqna

Hunting; The roads are very ice any snow covered?

6 answers · Painting · 24 hours ago
Best answer: I'll alert the media.

Best answer: I don't know, can you. Are you physically capable of using a camera? Do you have the self control to NOT send your nude selfies to anyone? If so, then you can take nude photos of yourself and not show them to anyone. But are you asking because you're fearful of the photos being used without your... show more

What should I draw?

7 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 3 days ago
I always seem to draw the same things. Dragons, flowers, fairies, manga characters. I like drawing fantasy, nature and cartoony type things. Any ideas?

How to fix a blurry photo?

11 answers · Photography · 5 days ago

I shoot on the Nikon D3300 with the lens that comes with it. 1)I take pictures as RAW+JPEG because you cant send images across as RAW, so how do professional photographers take loads pictures edit them as RAW and maintain the quality? Like do they convert each picture one by one? 1a) How do professional... show more

Someone paid 43,800,000 US dollars for the abstract painting that you see below. And countless other so-called 'works of art' have sold for similar, shamefully obscene amounts. NO ONE IS THAT STUPID. [I would argue] So something is up. Something is going on. What do YOU think?

How to cope with doing nothing for 80 minutes?

4 answers · Other - Visual Arts · 1 day ago
I have art class today in school. I think the teacher is going to forbid us from having our phones. So I'm making a picture. With paint and clipart... Thing is, I'm pretty much done now, in my opinion. I don't have a perfectionist attitude when it comes to art. For me, it would take very little time to... show more


Best answer: One possibility would to have the weapon on the ground. Get in close and fill the frame with the item and use a small aperture like f/22 to get the whole thing in focus. Conversely you could use a smaller aperture, such as f/5.6 to greatly reduce the DOF which places focus on a specific area. Let's say you... show more

How do I edit something out a photo?

7 answers · Photography · 5 days ago
I took a photo of myself and I have a bin right next to my leg. I tried cropping it out and it didn’t look right. How do I edit it out

Whats something you want?

41 answers · Other - Visual Arts · 2 weeks ago

Kneaded/putty eraser buying help?

5 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 6 days ago
I need some guidance here, guys. My first kneaded eraser turned out to be too stiff and broke into bits when I tried to knead it. My second seemed better when I bought it, but when I tried to use it it was way too soft and sticky - stuck to my hands, to my workspace and formed a very tight bond to my paper, I had... show more

Best answer: Ask if YOU may have your picture taken WITH THEM, to be polite. If they refuse, DON'T SHOW ANGER. It is their right.

Caption this photo?

9 answers · Photography · 2 weeks ago

I need ideas to draw?

15 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 week ago

Is photography often biased towards reputation?

10 answers · Photography · 1 week ago
A lot of times I see people posting really boring, generic/cliche and bad detail pictures but getting so much praise for them. Where as some pictures are incredible, unique, lots of effort seems to go into it and yet goes unnoticed or under the radar.

Hi, what are your thoughts on this devil drawing?

9 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 week ago
Best answer: I think it looks great

Best answer: If the piece called for a nude and she is willing to sit then why not? What is the difference between a relative or a non-relative in that situation?

Survey: What emotions does this picture provoke or evoke into you?

8 answers · Drawing & Illustration · 1 week ago
Best answer: Desperation, sadness, and regret.

Is this statue of Donald Trump real?

18 answers · Sculpture · 2 weeks ago

Language

Categories