Credit's questions - Norwegian iziqna

If it's an auto loan the lender can reposess your car. If it's a home loan, the lender can repossess your house. If it's a credit card you aren't making the payments on, the credit card company can cancel your card. But can the student loan lender repossess your education or cancel your degree?

Can I use a credit card like this?

9 answers · 14 hours ago
I have credit card w $500 limit. I have to buy a fridge tomorrow, cant do it any other day. The fridge is $550 w/out tax. Could I put about $60 on the credit card to give it a “negative charge” and then put $550 on the credit card for the fridge...? I’ve seen small negative charges like $2 but wanna make sure his... show more




Possible scammer?

8 answers · 1 day ago
He ask to go to the store and buy a iTunes gift card and he can use the card as a reference number and transfer money to my PayPal. I’m not sure why but can’t he just send it to the money to my PayPal account


Best answer: Not bad, if you use them responsibly, and preferably pay them off every month.


Should I or shouldn t i?

16 answers · 5 days ago
So I hate my sis in law. Bank has been trying to reach her about her delinquent car loan.. 60 days now... should I give them her new address for them to repo the car?

I turned 18 and literally have no debt or credit why would they decline me they said I have to contact a company called experian but I don’t get it??

I had a rough patch in my life last year & couldn’t find a job after losing mine. I had to turn in my car since I could no longer pay it. I thought it was all settled. I moved out of my roommate’s home last year too and went back over the course of a few months to pick up my stuff little by little. Everytime I... show more


Best answer: the difference is that a debit transaction will require you to use a PIN #, whereas a credit transaction requires a signature.............it's always better to have the transaction as a credit so there's no possibility of your PIN # being seen

I dont have a cosigner because no one in my family has good credit, however, I know I could make the payments I just can t get approved. Just graduated high school with a 3.5 gpa, taking a year off to save for things like this and so I dont go madly in debt in university, worked at my job for >3 months and... show more


Moviepass won't allow me to cancel so I was wondering if there is a way to stop the app from charging me. Should I cancel the credit card it is under and get a different credit card number?

Best answer: No, a utility bill comes from a utility company for a product such as gas, electricity, trash pickup; not repairs

I am going to get financed for a car in a few days and my mom is coming with me, it’s my aunt who will be assisting us & helping me get financed, I am about $600 in debt from a credit card, that my mom doesn’t know about because she will judge me, if that is impacting my credit can my aunt see that ? And could... show more

Credit Report when buying a house?

11 answers · 6 days ago
I paid off a collection about a year ago in full. And now I plan on looking for a house. It shows its closed on my Experian Report and its off my Transunion Report. Will this impact me badly when I go for a house? Can I get this removed? please help

Language

Categories