Special Education's questions - Norwegian iziqna


I would like to discuss here the Bomber Crew computer game, published by the tiny independent computer games studio, Runner Duck and Curve Digital, both from the UK. In this game, we direct the Lancaster bomber in the basic version of the game and bombard targets in the Nazi-occupied Europe. This game has got a lot... show more

What does it mean?

4 answers · 23 hours ago
Best answer: Ghosting means that they won't reply to your messages anymore. So hopefully you don't make them mad!

Best answer: don't get mad, who cares how you met, they are probably just jealous because they have crappy relationships

I have Asperger's Syndrome ( which is a form of Autism) and in the past years, I've experienced a lot of hostility towards me. At school, college and even at work. A few co-workers had been really rude because I couldn't understand everything they said. I've read other stories, watched videos and... show more

Best answer: Not directly but bad diet puts a person at a higher risk of several disease but usually start with type 2 diabetes which then puts you at a higher risk of cancers and heart disease

I have known some people with autism and some of them were on weird restrictive diets. Why is this?

I just had the basic test for autism with my GP and it turns out that as far as the test goes it doesn't look like i'm autistic. I went after talking to a councillor about how i believe i think and feel differently from ordinary people, she thought it likely i had high functioning autism and said that... show more

Best answer: Sure, but it is more difficult. You would have to have good records of your early years (specifically birth to age 3 including notations about when you developed language). but technically there is no longer an aspergers diagnosis. they changed it a few years ago. it is now just called autism.

Best answer: You don't. Autism is a neurological difference, you were born Autistic and will remain Autistic throughout your life - there's no reason you should want 'rid' of your Asperger Syndrome, it's who you are as a person: how you experience, interpret, and interact with the world. Accept who you are... show more

Best answer: Yes, and the surgeons are laughing all the way to the bank. Thanks for asking.

How do you know if you're dyslexic?

9 answers · 4 weeks ago

She's been given a prognosis of several weeks. She's in the hospital. What should I do? We're both Christian.

Best answer: Well, you're not alone, and some people apparently can't spell even with spellcheck. The ability to spell seems to be something some people are born with and some are not, but the best way to get better at spelling is to read the words often. If you see a word correctly spelled enough times, it tends to... show more

Language

Categories