Other - Education's questions - Norwegian iziqna


Studying strategies?

7 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: use the pomodoro timer, it divides your studying up into conquerable sections. Also it helps a lot to study in a study enviroment. Like school or a library. For me personally, I feel too relaxed at home.

What if mankind did not exist?

9 answers · 3 days ago


My great grandfather was a jewish military police officer. I found two german swastica badges in his “important belongings” draw. Just curious as to why he would have these.


* Shaving the armpit As it was showed in the last times the necessity of shaving private organs for every forty days, as well as clipping the nails, the talk of today is not less important than the previous, it’s shaving the armpit. unlike the matter of shaving private organs "Penis-Pussy" and clipping... show more

Do professors usually curve grades?

10 answers · 1 week ago
So I just finished the work for my sociology class- a little background, I kinda messed up this year. I missed my midterm. It was a terrible mistake and honestly I was dumb. But I maintained B s and A s on all my other assignments, and I m still only going to end the year with a 77 (calculated by me, based off of... show more


Best motivation?

3 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Find a hobby, Develop some daily healthy habits.


Our heads. My question is, why? I feel more comfortable with a hat/hood on my head so what's the problem? I wear them anyways but teacher says that I have to take that off afterwards.


Best answer: Many people don't enjoy reading for pleasure, but in modern society it's important to know how to read for information. It helps us function. Reading for other purposes helps us expand our minds and develop ourselves. It simply makes us better people. Some people don't like bathing but it is good... show more

My daughter is in VPK wrap around care, meaning the full day. She didn't have the greatest or smoothest transition to school. Everyone at her school was very patient with us while she adjusted. There are 5 teachers who she has direct contact with throughout the day from drop-off to pick-up, and 3 other helpers... show more

My parents want me to go to college. I tried just to please them in a field I at least thought was most interesting. I dropped out due to boredom and lack of why. I was interested in the subject but realized I could never work in that field. Ever. Boring, sad, ever! The job I have only requires experience which is... show more


Best answer: A college degree is the new HS diploma.

Is an apprenticeship good?

3 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Depends what you want to do Apprenticeships are often a great way to get qualifications + experience, but aren't an option for all career paths

I'm 17. I am years behind in school because I was homeschooled. Is it too late for me to get a diploma somehow or should I get a GED/HiSET? Will that have any disadvantages? Thank you.

Language

Categories