Fashion & Accessories's questions - Norwegian iziqna

Ik Im just 20 and Im young and blaah but I still feel old af. I really love wearing short skirts/shorts, shirts with weird stuff on them, cute dresses, crazy paterns, glitter and neon and all that stuff but my friends all kinda started dressing "normal" since we left high school. They still dress young... show more


Why don't men wear bras?

25 answers · 5 days ago
Best answer: Society standards, His boobs are nothing, yours and mine are sacred, to be kept out of site period. Actually it's even more apparent on the beach, I see guys all the time with bigger boobs that me, shirt off and no one gives them a second look. I take my top off and people stare, go figure. The few times... show more

Best answer: Either you may be wearing very popular clothing or shopping from popular places, or some people may appreciate your sense of fashion and could be copying your style. I wouldn't take this as a negative thing, though. People you see could really like your sense of fashion and use it as inspiration for their... show more

Now I’ve never been on to disagree with the dress codes at school. They make perfect sense and I still believe that. But I think, at least at my school, it’s just too strict. We have a new principal and so far he’s eliminated many of our short options. Now jean shorts are usually too short and I don’t wear them but... show more

I have a wedding this weekend. I wasn’t planning on going out and buying a new dress. I’m wearing a blue floral fit/flare dress. The only problem is I don’t have heels that would match. So I was going to wear tan flip flops. (They are the nice kind that are hard and not flexible) Would I look okay with this?

Best answer: I hope not. Pubic hair on a woman is disgusting because it makes her look like a man


Best answer: Hell yea definitely, give me strength. Wake-up. No, more like the overuse of plastics and the abject failure (or should that be the scant regard) to understand their impact on the environment including us, the human race.

Best answer: i wouldn't worry about it. you know what you're doing.



Can I still dress hip after age 40?

14 answers · 4 days ago
Best answer: You are still young ! And wear what you like. It is your choice.


Which suit looks better?

8 answers · 3 days ago
I want a new suit this winter but I can't decide between these two!

Thinking of getting a ZZ Top tee shirt but I'm kinda scared to wear it in case I get any dirty looks.. I love all sorts of music, regardless of race, age, and sex. I am British Indian (dots, not feathers), from the UK. So what are your thoughts on this?

Best answer: Why are they made that way if they're thought of as ugly? No, they're not ugly. Not every guy wants to put his crotch on display.

Its not like these things are for real life?

Why Women Wear Colored Bra?

9 answers · 3 days ago
Best answer: Because we want to and nobody is allowed to tell us what we can and can't wear.

Language

Categories