Politics & Government's questions - Norwegian iziqna

Why are we men so filled with flaws?

12 answers · Politics · 3 days ago
When I look at the history of the world and how men are always jabbing at each other, I see how it is that we are all truly flawed. Newt Gingrich back in the 90s would denounce Bill Clinton and his amoral infidelity to his wife while at the same time, cheating on his own wife himself. Trump admitted that he... show more

Lindsey Graham, Verified account @LindseyGrahamSC 8 minutes ago "What we are witnessing is the total collapse of the traditional confirmation process for a Supreme Court nominee. "

Best answer: Not sure. For someone who agrees with the concept of the motions government goes through, he is at odds with the support of Trump. quite a quandary. ~Aizen

Best answer: If it wasn't for creepy porn lawyers, who would be slimy enough to defend the democrats?





California was once politically similar to what Texas is right now - a reliably red state turned blue. California used to be a red state until it became more diverse. It hasn't voted Republican since 1988. Both Texas and California are 40 percent Hispanic. Is Texas ever going to pull a "California... show more

Is Donald Trump doing good with the economy?

34 answers · Politics · 9 hours ago

Kneeling during football is right up there as the #1 thing that makes troops with PTSD not want to save America anymore, you're killing us from the inside out, libtards?



Best answer: Democrat Moore said that, because Moore is moving to Canada. Canada will take any left wing bum with money.

I have proof liberals are evil?

21 answers · Politics · 8 hours ago
Best answer: He is lying, he has become a male prostitute. He also lies about making $91,000 as an LA school teacher. Keep that bum out of the house, he probably has several STD's and AIDs.


Meaning there is no work day, or colleges are closed for that day.

Remember the Charlottesville Rally with the swastikas? And the accompanying murder of a young woman?

Do they not know that in the US people are innocent until proven guilty? Which means the burden of proof is on the accuser. https://www.washingtontimes.com/news/201...

Saturday Night Special is a song protesting the availability of handguns, as evidenced by the line "handguns are made for killing, they ain't no good for nothing else" and also "You might even shoot yourself" which references the fact that you are more than 7 times more likely to use an... show more

Language

Categories