Society & Culture's questions - Norwegian iziqna

Best answer: Why would you imagine that we would know what might be appropriate when we don't know any of you? And why are you posting anonymously if you're serious?

Best answer: What I know of the religion of the witnesses of the Tower of the Guardians? Are people out of Christian doctrine, the word of God puts them in projection as the'Antichrist? Sigh! Their meetings are called salt of the kingdom? No! Saloom of Antichrist?! You! The name of God is portrayed in the Sacred... show more

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PnFt6_H6... Stream and purchaise CAUTION on Apple Music and Sptify !!

Does the Queen worry when Meghan Markle visits her?

9 answers · Netherlands · 1 day ago
Does Her majesty lock all her rooms and possessions, gold, cash , jewellery etc when Markle or her mum comes over? I am sure she worries that they might thieve around the palace? My dawgs were mauled by wolves so my serfs inform me. Drat of a day. A Bloody Mary by the roaring log fire is the only solution right now.

Can you idiotic atheists STOP saying Jesus doesn't exist and he's 'fictional'?

62 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 20 hours ago
There have been SO MANY testimonies and eye witness accounts of Jesus' existence, like it's not even funny. Are you prepared to call ALL those people liars? There are even tapestries of Jesus' at the time, like what more evidence do you want Atheists? From this information alone, you should be able to... show more

Do you like Christianity?

64 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Overall I think christianity is a good religion, I like it's message and it can help people.


Who is the Lord of this world?

65 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

Why is it wrong to worship Jesus as God?

49 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 24 hours ago

Atheists, what is the scientific explanation for ghosts?

30 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 5 hours ago
We know they are real. Fact Millions have encountered them.


I had a nice conversation with some Christians today, and although it was a friendly one, I feel like they were still judging or assuming negative things about me. Do you usually see atheists negatively?

Do you believe the world is going to end?

27 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 7 hours ago

Why do Christians hate Science so much?

26 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 8 hours ago

Does everyone in the world know about Jesus?

17 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 11 hours ago

Why don't atheists see GOD's design when it's so darn obvious?

32 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 23 hours ago
Best answer: Considering every past and present event of the universe can be ascribed to the discovered and verified forces of nature and laws of physics, a god is not necessary to explain anything. If something in nature actually did come from the work of an omnipotent omniscient omnipresent deity, it would be radiating so... show more

Why there so much trolls on Yahoo Answers?

25 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 3 hours ago

Do you accept gay people?

29 answers · Lesbian, Gay, Bisexual, and Transgendered · 17 hours ago

Why are the biggest LIARS on this forum ATHEISTS?

21 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 21 hours ago

Is Latino/Hispanic a race?

12 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 2 hours ago
I always never called it a race because someone could be asian, black or white physically. So I would say its not a race.

Language

Categories