TVs's questions - Norwegian iziqna


What's better tv quality or size?

11 answers · 5 days ago
I have my eyes on a 86" led/lcd tv it shows good quality and way better than TV's in 2001 so what's the problem witg 1080p? I'm stuck in between a 75" QHD very realistic quality product or basically a lcd 85".

How can I get my tv to turn on?

9 answers · 5 days ago





Okay so I listen to music on my laptop but I never knew how much my tv leaves out. It's soon horrible like it sounds like if 6 out of 10 instruments are playing instead of 10/10 fir example. What do I do? Like I can't hear the little stuff for example again like a light switch in a game turn off or on. ... show more


Philips TV Warning Notification?

6 answers · 1 week ago
My Philips TV has a warning notification on it that says network is currently not available. Please try again later. No matter what I do I can t get it off the screen. The remote won t allow me to do anything it s basically locked. I have reset the router and everything possible to try to resolve this problem. Even... show more


Can my tv be fixed?

4 answers · 6 days ago
I have a LG 48 inch tv which is suppose to be good but when i first turn it on, it will start flickering on and off for a few seconds but eventually it will come on and stay on. Any suggestions as to what it might be and is it costly to fix?

Best answer: Not all of us are. Reception is even impacted when there are leaves on the trees, and some apartments don't allow aerials, but cable TV seems too darned expensive.

Best answer: Sony is the flagship quality brand of electronics especially TV's

Best answer: i think you should use four uhf antennas then mix them also an amplifier ..


Best answer: More than the cost of a new TV. They are built in such a way that screen replacement is nearly impossible. The panel and the controller board are different for virtually every model of tv, so no one really makes replacement screens. You would have to find the original manufacturer of that specific screen, and... show more

Best answer: Repair first. If the cost of repair exceeds the price, then you could get a reconditioned TV, if one is available. Else, New. The Terms of Service are in the contract agreement or warranty contract.

cable and over the air


Language

Categories