Computers & Internet's questions - Norwegian iziqna

How do I turn off my windows 10 computer?

20 answers · Software · 2 days ago

Any alternatives to Yahoo Answers?

7 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago
Sometimes, I'm unsure of what to do in a situation and need answers, but when I ask questions on Yahoo Answers, I often get people either being silly in their answers or people just being mean to me. I have hurt feelings from the answers I get on Yahoo Answers and would like to start asking questions on a... show more

Best answer: Those items will die when new technology takes over and the serves are long gone.


Can windows xp still be used in 2019?

22 answers · YouTube · 4 days ago
like can you still use youtube ect.

Why is my laptop sooo slow?

22 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 5 days ago
I just got a brand new laptop YESTERDAY and it is so so so slow. It takes about 5 minutes to load chrome and get to the site I am trying to go to. It is 10x slower than the laptop that I am replacing and idk what to do. I got this new one is a gift, do I tell the person in hopes they can return it for another one?... show more

My laptop crashed a couple days ago and restarted on its own. It never usually has a problem restarting and going back to normal but this time my Wi-Fi connection is no longer showing any networks available. It never had this problem before and it connects just fine. I use my hot spot on my phone so I do not have a... show more

Does fastest laptop mean faster internet browsing?

7 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 23 hours ago

How to remove shortcuts from desktop?

7 answers · Desktops · 1 day ago

Do you leave your desktop on always?

8 answers · Desktops · 2 days ago
My temps don’t go over 55c, I run a i5 2400, idle ram is around 5-6 gb, and it’s on a ssd and hdd setup. Is leaving it on always ok? I turn it off if I know I’m going to be gone for a few hours but I mainly leave it on for up to 3-4 days at a time with a couple hour break.

Will dvds and cds be around for a bit yet?

20 answers · Other - Computers · 4 days ago
im just scared of cds and dvds becoming obsolete, as they are one of my main forms of entertainment, as i listen to and burn cds on my desktop computer and watch and burn dvds on my desktop computer too. im not interested in all these modern streaming services as they are worthless and useless to me. Not... show more

How to deal with Facebook withdrawal?

6 answers · Facebook · 15 hours ago
Okay, laugh all you want. But I’ve been spending way too much time on Facebook (and on my phone in general) so I deactivated Facebook and deleted all time-wasting apps. But now I keep checking my phone every three seconds because my brain has become accustomed to endless Candy Crush and Facebook. How can I keep... show more

I am thinking of giving it to Goodwill. Seems pretty worthless. Any reason to keep it?

Will mixing different RAM sizes cause any issues?

7 answers · Desktops · 1 day ago
My PC currently has 8 GB of DDR4 RAM (2x 4 GB sticks). I want to upgrade to 16 GB but it looks like a single stick of 16 GB costs the same as 2x 8 GB sticks. So if I get a single stick and mix it with a 4 GB stick to get 20 GB of RAM, will there be any issues? Both sticks would still run at the same frequency so... show more

What the hell is wrong with Facebook ? !?

6 answers · Facebook · 1 day ago
Best answer: I was fed up with the problems on Facebook so I deactivated my account. I find that when there are problems on the site if I deactivated my account then went back to the site the next day everything is okay. So try that, I even tried just deactivating my account for a couple of hours, it seems to refresh... show more

What is the python?

6 answers · Programming & Design · 2 days ago
Best answer: Python is a programming language

What exactly would happen if the world internet stopped working?

27 answers · Other - Internet · 7 days ago

How does the Internet enable disguise?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 3 days ago

What is the best budget laptop under $250(USD)?

4 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 4 hours ago
These are a few things I would be using it for: -Programming -Game development(less graphical-type, not unity, Corona SDK) -Photoshop(a lot of it) I am not gonna be gaming on it.. What do you recommend me buying?


Language

Categories