Internet's questions - Norwegian iziqna


I started talking to a guy I met recently online and we exchanged cell phone numbers. I was careful not to share my personal details with him; no pictures, he only knew my first name, and the state I lived in. A few days later he claimed that he had found my facebook profile because I came up as a suggested friend.... show more


Facebook message request?

10 answers · Facebook · 3 days ago
Best answer: Just ignore it or say no to the message request.

They suspended me, they won't give me a reason other than list of broke one of terms. Don't know which rules. Anyway should I make new account? Or don't do anything for a while maybe year or so before make new account? Ya know wanna keep myself profile low and hopefully they forget me before I made new... show more


Best answer: Its already bit them minority's, blacks, colored people will neve make the mistake again what they did with obama

How can someone have 1,500 or more friends?

5 answers · Facebook · 3 days ago
Best answer: Usually, that person doesn't actually know that many people. Most of the time, they just send random friend requests and add random people. A friend of mine has 1,600 FB friends. Most of them, he doesn't know personally.

I was on my bfs phone and i checked his messenger and it was like only 6 conversations, when usually it’s a whole lot like hundreds from over the years. i even checked his account info to make sure it wasn’t another account. it was the same. the 6 conversations were guy friends and then he deleted the app. so i... show more

Best answer: in trouble with whom? their mommy and daddy? the police wont care

Can I upload censored porn to youtube?

5 answers · YouTube · 1 day ago
Like if I placed black bars over boobs, vaginas and penises but kept all of the great audio, would I be allowed to upload it? thanks


I don’t know if the facebook rumours are reall?

7 answers · Facebook · 5 days ago
Peoplw say the owner of facebook is able to view all my data and even sells it? Should I be worried or is it all a lie?

Why do people like Gmail so much?

10 answers · Google · 5 days ago
To me, the interface seems primitive. Like Yahoo Mail of 10 years ago.

Request new password for gmail?

6 answers · Google · 4 days ago

WHY ARE MY POST NOT BEING POSTED ON FACEBOOK?

8 answers · Facebook · 5 days ago

Do ppl always respond to a facebook request?

8 answers · Facebook · 6 days ago
Lets say the girl you like you request her and she lives in a town 30 miles away and you don't have the same friends on facebook she might think hmm how did he find me? Well do you think she would delete your request? Or just ignore and let it pend? Like as in leave it pending

Best answer: Most ISPs, in most countries, are required by law to record everything that passes through your service. At least, the best they can. ISPs do this to protect themselves (legally), as well as having means of providing information to law enforcement (with a court order). Things like encrypted passwords (HTTPS links)... show more

Language

Categories