Programming & Design's questions - Norwegian iziqna




Best answer: Quite a bit actually.

Design and implement a class dayType that implements the day of the week in a program. The class dayType should store the day, such as Sunday for Sunday. The program should be able to perform the following operations on an object of type dayType: Step a: Set the day. Step b: Print the day. Step c: Return the... show more


Best answer: Some upvoted misinformation here. (Chris's answer is good, as usual.) If you are going to distribute a copy of an application, and that application needs external files as "resources" (like sound, images, databases, external text, etc.) then you need to include those files along with the executable;... show more

How to begin c program?

5 answers · 4 days ago

JavaScript?

4 answers · 5 days ago
Write a function named "get_length" that takes a list as a parameter and returns the number of elements in the list




96813e3dd08933ece5b7c767a818d3be323b5af8...

I need Word program?

8 answers · 2 weeks ago



I’m 23 and have finally found myself in a position where I’d like to peruse something I’d love to do but I don’t know exactly where to start. I always loved the idea of programming video games (understanding it’s a competitive field) was wondering if anybody had advise on where I should get started


Is coding really difficult to do?

20 answers · 2 weeks ago

Write an algorithm and draw a flowchart that will input unknown number of data where the last number of the data is -999. This algorithm/flowchart should find and output the sum of positive numbers.

Language

Categories