Software's questions - Norwegian iziqna




I believe this issue is with my PC since it is the only device in the entire house effected either this issue. The issue: my PC will disconnect from the internet after being connected for no longer than around 20 seconds to 2 minutes. It will then automatically reconnect itself half an hour later to do the same... show more


I've got a new laptop that runs on windows 10 as most do now. And I have old word documents on my old laptop. I put the documents onto the new laptop and that's fine however I can't open any of them. I assume it's because I don't have the same version of word as I would have had before. Does... show more

I'm running Windows 8.1. When I started my computer 4 days ago, I saw that many music files on my desktop had disappeared. I thought I must have deletec them by accident. The following day when I turned by PC on, it stopped at the BIOS screen as if it didn't know which of the drives had the Windows.I had... show more

Best answer: "I have tried naming a .JPEG version of the image as [image].jpg but the site still will not accept it"  This is usually due to the file name changing from image.jpeg to image.jpg.jpeg. To save the file with a JPG extension in your program, click File and Save As (or the equivalent in the program), then... show more

The computer boots up & shuts down just as fast as it ever has, but recently i had to reinstall windows because of some catastrophic event that may be related to thiis, but anyway windows 10 reinstalled no worries so i went to reinstall all my programs & NOPE! Like the Anti virus for example, i can... show more

I am trying to burn a few new disks through windows media player and/or iTunes like I have previous years. Every time I go through the burn it completes and pops out he cd like it does when its complete. But my car nor my stero reads the ce and when I put it back into the computer it says blank cd.

Best answer: i use acronis true image when i redo systems, just as soon as i have all the drivers installed and its running like a couple of french titys i get the acronis disk out and it makes a backup and compresses it which i then store on an external usb drive ... any time theres a problem i can just boot from the acronis... show more


Best answer: You could download the iOS (.ipa) & Android (.apk) files but they wouldn't work without their respective OSs


Best answer: To 'lock' data, select all four columns, activate the sort routine, and select the Date column as the 'Sort by' parameter.


Every month or so I accidentally type a key combination that reboots my computer, it's frustrating when I'm in the middle of doing something. Last time it happened I'm pretty sure I just pressed the windows key on my keyboard (to search for a program on my computer) and I thought I pressed... show more

Can we Convert File html to pdf??

17 answers · 2 weeks ago


Best answer: OpenOffice, LibreOffice, and Google Docs.

Language

Categories