Games & Gear's questions - Norwegian iziqna

So anyone have thoughts on DOOM eternal?

8 answers · Other - Games & Gear · 2 days ago


Any good ps2 games?

5 answers · PlayStation · 1 week ago

Why do i have a fear of inserting discs into anything?

6 answers · PlayStation · 2 weeks ago
I have an immense fear of inserting any type of disc into any station I have to video call my friend and run out the room once inserted and close the door i m unsure why thing is and I just would like to know why.

Looking for an old pc game?

8 answers · PC · 2 weeks ago



Best answer: It hasn't really but those at the top need to realise us at the bottom put them where they are so maybe hand a few more sweeties down? Sometimes they do to be fair.

How do I play mac game discs on a PC?

4 answers · PC · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Dual boot with OS X or with a mac emulator. https://www.cleverfiles.com/howto/instal...

Can I sue Sony for stealing my idea of a PlayStation 4?

4 answers · PlayStation · 2 weeks ago
Back in 2012, I was playing PlayStation 3 and thought I could make a better playstation. I had an idea to make like a new playstation with better graphics, bigger games, but then in like 2013 sony announced playstation 4. THEY STOLE MY IDEA! Can I sue them for infringing on my idea of playstation 4? Or could they... show more

I recently bought a used Xbox One for my kids who want to play Overwatch and Minecraft. Now we currently have a Wii U system and they can play Minecraft online without anything other than our internet connection. We just recently bought the Minecraft game for the Xbox One and it tells us to use it online we must... show more





Woiuld you consider playstation 3 still a new console?

12 answers · PlayStation · 1 month ago

My headset wire. Please explain how to fix or show video that where it looks like mine

How do I earn Playstation 2 for free?Someone give me?

5 answers · PlayStation · 4 weeks ago

Which xbox 360 is better arcade or elite slim ?

4 answers · Xbox · 1 month ago
Best answer: As a matter of fact, you can install games to the HDD. You of course need the disc to play to verify that you actually own the game. Yes, there are mods you can perform on your Xbox to get it to do that, but we can't really help you with that. Of course, these are hardware mods and carry the risk of... show more

Language

Categories