Jokes & Riddles's questions - Norwegian iziqna

How do you dodge a military draft?

12 answers · 11 hours ago
Best answer: Being rich helps.

new evidence suggests

Best answer: I'm pretty sure only males can join. http://foreignlegion.info/joining/

Why do people still cook?

186 answers · 5 days ago
Seems so antiquated to me. Why would you ever buy food and cook it yourself, when you can order it and have it delivered to your door already prepared? I haven’t cooked a thing in years. Drive thus have been a thing for decades yet I can’t see why cooking wouldn’t become obsolete. So to all the cookers out... show more

I'm a dude

I heard at school that once you start having sex your breast will get a little bigger. My boyfriend has been saying that its true that hes heard it from friends and relatives and that it will happen to me. Im really nervous about sex but I do want bigger boobs! Will this work? How long does it take? How many times... show more

As in the KKK is based on fairy tales and not science like is Nazism.


Do hookers accept gift cards?

21 answers · 2 days ago
Best answer: Generally no. I tried to swipe a gift card this one time and it damn nearly cut her vulva in two.

What does a dog catcher do?

13 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: Plays for the New York Yankees Canine Division.

Best answer: No. They became obsolete in the mid 1980s. Pretty much all adults figured out that push-button phones were preferable. I doubt there would be much of a market demand for rotary phones anymore. Maybe someone older than 85 years old might like one. I remember when I was a kid, we had one attached to our wall... show more

Best answer: Why waste our bombs, just let the Military shot them when they try to cross our border? That would serve two purposes, one it would stop illegal entry into the US by illegal aliens and it would give our Military some very good target practice. Oh, and by the way some asshole moved your post to jokes, you might... show more

Do you have Prince Albert in a can?

10 answers · 12 hours ago

Best answer: They used them as canaries in the coalmine.


Is this a funny joke...?

9 answers · 9 hours ago
Writing a novel set in the near future and I want the president to enact a law where people have to say "registered trademark" after saying brand names...

🤓

Lol! XD

Where in the body is the trombone?

8 answers · 23 hours ago

How come women aren't funny?

7 answers · 13 hours ago
Best answer: Too emotional. ... maybe they could be sometimes...if they focused on something other than their vaginas.

Language

Categories