Other - Beauty & Style's questions - Norwegian iziqna

I am not fishing for compliments or attention seeking, just simply asking a question. It is hard for me to like my eye color due to the fact that people probably automatically label me as jealous or crazy when I am not. Am I alone in this? I feel that blue, brown and even hazel eyed people have it easy! I am also... show more

I am not jealous. I truly do think she is a quite unattractive looking for a model. I do not get why she is so popular. Does anybody else agree with me?

Was he saying I’m ugly here?

4 answers · 19 hours ago
I’m a guy I work at a football stadium and 2 guys came up to find their seats early on and one put his arm around my shoulder while the other pointed his camera towards us and I swiftly moved away as his arm rolled off me as I hate cameras etc, he then said something to the 2 guys I was standing with and they all... show more

Best answer: Alba

Best answer: No she aint pretty she looks like a cockroach.

Does he look ugly or good looking? https://www.flickr.com/photos/151956883@...

0=Exclusively heterosexual 1 =Predominantly heterosexual, only incidentally homosexual 2 = Predominantly heterosexual, but more than incidentally homosexual 3 = Equally heterosexual and homosexual 4 = Predominantly homosexual, but more than incidentally heterosexual 5 = Predominantly homosexual, only... show more

Best answer: See a therapist and stay off the internet and get off yahoo answers. Most people on yahoo answers are socially rejected people with no friends in real life who spend their time on yahoo answers being mean to other people because they have really boring lives. Staying off the internet and especially yahoo answers... show more

How old do I actually look?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
I don t usually do things like this, but I m curious to know. People at work don t believe me when I say my age (I ll tell you how old I am if you give an honest answer) , do I ACTUALLY look like a kid? I get self conscious about it, but don t know if my coworkers are just messing with me. I don t want to look or... show more

How to look older?

7 answers · 2 weeks ago
I am 16 but look 12, this is very frusurating. I know I will be thankful when im older but I am tired of going to the store and having to be asked where my mommy is or going out to dinner to be given the 10 and under kids menu. Its embarassing.

can people from the distance tell which method are you using


so i'm 14 and iv'e never been to a salon before i just go to the walk in mall places. I dont even know what they look like. is it normal ive never been to one? like whats the difference. I also havent been to a nail salon because my mom dosnt like people doing her nails? idk

Best answer: He's basically saying he isn't interested in you, move on.

Language

Categories