Car Audio's questions - Norwegian iziqna

Best answer: Not the new coffee shops. The Cappuccino that sticks in my head was when I was about six, I don't remember the name of the shop and it was probably independent. I was six in 1990.

Best answer: Of course, the government will be happy to pay for the damage to be repaired. If it's going to take more than a day to fix - they'll also give you a free courtesy car to use while yours is out of action. Just pop into your local police station and say: "I was driving while drunk and hit a stationary... show more


Which car brand is best for safety?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago


Baught his can in the states and broight it back home! The radio FM only tunes to odd numbers! As the stations in the us only presented on odd numbers like 88.1, 88.3 ..etc and can never be tuned to an even numbered station! Somution!


Best answer: For the most part, swapping out the speakers should not affect battery life. About the only scenario I can think of that might cause a problem: If the new speakers are a lot less efficient than the old ones, your mom might turn up the volume control to compensate. That would draw more current from the battery... show more

Best answer: They really hate blacks.

Best answer: 1. Yes it is proven 2. No, because all scientific evidence points go God, which is funny because atheists claim to love science. They therefore resort to making up pseudoscience concepts such as Evolution


Hello everyone.?

6 answers · 3 months ago
So I got a new radio installed a while ago and the sound isn t coming out of the back speakers? It was working with the old radio but not the new one. Anyone got any ideas on how to fix this myself?


Do you think this car is a good deal?

8 answers · 3 months ago
https://portland.craigslist.org/grg/cto/...

We Americans still have long way to go especially since Trump came to office, it seems that we still see our African American citizens as "scary Black people" who don't belong here. And before this an African American Yale University graduate student had the police called on her by a White Woman who... show more


I just bought a new Sony XAV-AX100 and installed it on my 2007 pontiac grand prix and after hooking it up it makes a static noise through the speakers I checked every wire to make sure and also changed different ground points and still cant figure out what the problem is

What is the name brand of these subs?

5 answers · 11 months ago

Best answer: just buy a microwave instead. should work just as good

Language

Categories