Home Schooling's questions - Norwegian iziqna

Best answer: Hallelujah, Jesus has come back as a tortoise.

Should I go to public school?

4 answers · 19 hours ago
My mom has been homeschooling me since elementary school, and before that I was in a private school. I don’t have any friends, or even know anyone. My family doesn’t take classes, or get out often, and all my learning is done at home, so I only have contact with family members. Mom isn’t really a great teacher...... show more

Should I be homeschooled?

8 answers · 7 days ago
Those are the only two options unless you want to go to a liberal high school. I don’t want to be homeschooled because my parents are fanatics and I don’t want to go to an all boys school because I’m not a flaming ****** but I’m not allowed to go to public school. What do i do?

Is Italy an African country?

10 answers · 1 week ago


Best answer: I know someone who did this and it involved keeping the child traveling constantly through South America being homeschooled while picking up the local cultures. The kid is 19 now and is only fit to work in tourism, never having even gained the credentials to get into university.

Best answer: Nope Your "right" to smoke stops the minute you inflict it on others.


Best answer: You cannot work 40 hours a week if you are enrolled in school at all weather at home school or if it's public school. During summer vacation or when school is in vacation you can do 40 hours a week until that time you're limited to 30 hours a week and before you ask you can't just quit school when your... show more


Best answer: The pyramids are alien spacecraft landing pads.



https://answers.yahoo.com/question/index...




Atheism is?

8 answers · 4 weeks ago
A-Selfishness B-Denial C-Ignorance D-All of the above.

How to stop feeling like this?

6 answers · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: You’ll be okay, you’ll do great. If anything I think you’re afraid of being ‘socialized’. Being in a public school for the first time will be exciting. If you make it look bad, chances are it will turn out bad, if you walk in with a good and open understanding attitude, chances are it will go better than expected.... show more

Language

Categories