Mexico's questions - Norwegian iziqna

their fathers. When you mature you will realize how much Father has given you and you will regret your rebelling. Hmm?

Jehovah God is the Creator. (Revelation 4:11) He is without beginning or end, and he is almighty. (Psalm 90:2) Jesus, on the other hand, had a beginning. (Colossians 1:15, 16) Referring to God as his Father, Jesus said: “The Father is greater than I am.” (John 14:28) Jesus also explained that there were some things... show more

Christians lovingly made that stuff over dozens of years in a tribute to their God, Jesus Christ. They think some kind of engineering firm is going to just come in at repair it? If they dont' have love for the Creator it's going to be nothing like the original Notre Dame.

Best answer: Cuz it fun

Best answer: Because he is gay and doesn't want anyone to know.

Best answer: There are 16 verses in the Bible that mention eagles. The one I think you are looking for is in The Old Testament. Isaiah 40:31; but those who hope in the LORD will renew their strength. They will soar on wings like eagles; they will run and not grow weary, they will walk and not be faint.

Why do Atheists promote Christianity so hard?

5 answers · Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo · 6 days ago
Cultural marxism is secular Christianity. A mass movement built on ignorance and Christian values. They act Just like the Christians they are seeking to expose and if anyone utters a pollitically incorect statement or engages in wrong think its heresy and blasphemy.

Why do atheists find it difficult to OBEY Christians?

20 answers · Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo · 2 weeks ago

Are r.wolfpaw and seawulf the same person?

5 answers · Morelia · 1 week ago
Best answer: No, not that it matters.

Best answer: LOL...I'd ask if he's offering to waive the entrance fee. Because, we all know he's just a failing con artists...

Best answer: The only thing Brett Keane has ever proven is that he is an isiot.

Best answer: OMG! There’s no way I’m watching an hour-long video from that jerk!

I wanna go to prison but I dont have it in me to break the law?

12 answers · Ciudad de Guanajuato · 4 weeks ago

When I point out the clear scripture of Matthew 7:13-14 to Christians which says the majority of humans go to hell and I ask Christians how they can reconcile this with a loving God, they often give a glib answer like "God doesn't send you to hell, you send yourself there." I have to say, I'd... show more

What do you think about The Seawulf?

0 answers · Durango · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: 'facepalm' Don't call people out. It ain't cool.

Do atheists know that Juli · is Angel?

1 answer · Cabo San Lucas · 4 weeks ago
Best answer: Blasphemy!

Best answer: These are myths, plagiarized from older myth cycles. It is irrelevant. The only thing we can take away from such fables are the lessons on how to treat each other while we are here, and even then the Bible does a horrible job of doing even that.


Language

Categories